Симферополь, Гагарина, 11
+7 (978) 743-16-17
Теннисный центр «Графит»
Our champions

The leading coach and founder of the Academy is Dmytro Gurichev. Also, there are 7 highly qualified coaches in the club.

With our outstanding administrative and professional teaching staff we welcome you. We offer various programs for all levels from beginners to top-ranked tournament players.

Top athletes of our club:

Yuriy Nayden (Найден Юрий)

Won Ukrainian Masters U12, was qualified for the Ukrainian national team from 2014 to 2016.

Coach: Dmytro Gurichev.

Юрий Найден

Юрий Найден

 

Juliya Lysa (Лысая Юлия)

Candidate Master of Sports of Ukraine, won European Championship in 2008, best result ITF U18 #67, ranking WTA #467, graduated from Arkansas University, division 1 tennis player, US, reached top 20 in singles in ITA rankings.

Coach: Dmytro Gurichev.

Юлия Лысая

Юлия Лысая

Anna Dollar (Доллар Анна)

Candidate Master of Sports of Ukraine, won Ukrainian National mixed U16, won TE tournaments, got to the top 300 in Tennis Europe and 310 in ITF, studying at Liberty University, division 1 tennis player, US.

Coach: Dmytro Gurichev.

Анна Доллар

Daniel Bernovsky (Берновский Даниэль)

Coach: Esfet Abliakimov.
1. Crimea Cup 2017, semi-final (RTF)
2. Lasochkino Gnezdo Cup 2017, runner-up (RTF)
3. Spring Championship of Crimea South Beach, semi-final (RTF)
4. International tournament «Joma Cup Open 2017″, Kiev, runner-up
5. Alushta Open, winter 2018, winner
6. Evpatoria Open, 2018, winner
7. Yalta Open, 2018, winner
8. Lasochkino Gnezdo Cup 2018, semi-final (RTF)
9. Alushta Open, spring 2018, winner
10. Alushta Open, summer 2018, runner-up (under 13)
11. «Sitek-Dinamo» Championship, Simferopol, winter, 2018

 

bern02

bern03

Viktoriya Lushkova (Лушкова Виктория)

Won Ukrainian Championship U12.

See information on ITF WORLD JUNIOR TENNIS about Viktoriya Lushkova (2010, The ITF World Junior Tennis Competition in Prostejov, Czech Republic).

Ekaterina Vorobeva (Воробьева Екатерина)

Entered The Savannah State University division 1 women’s tennis team after 2 years training.

vorobieva

Anna Tarasova (Тарасова Анна)

Ukrainian Cup (Kiev, Simferopol) U16, singles winner, doubles winner, mixed doubles semifinal, 2013.
ITF SAMARA G4, 2014, singles semi-finals.

Evgeniya Shusterman (Шустерман Евгения)

— Ukrainian Championship 2014, doubles winner, mixed doubles runner up, singles quarterfinals
— Ukrainian Championship 2013, doubles, winner
— Wilson Cup 2012 Singles, runner up
— Tennis master of sport award
Currently:
— Student of Towson University in Towson, Maryland
— Member of a D1 tennis team
— plays 3rd/4th in singles lineup
— plays 1st/2nd in doubles line up
— On CAA’s academic honor roll 2015- until now

shus01

Tennis players mentioned above are trained according to the unique methodology developed by Dmitri Gurichev and under his leadership. 

Our tennis center «Grafit» hosts more than 40 tournaments of various formats and age categories every year. About 300 people use the services of the club. Thus we develop and enhance interest in tennis in our region.